2019/20 SEASON

INSTA_edited.png

Northern Football Alliance - 2nd Division

Scotswood

Keith Thompson

INSTA.001.jpeg

Haltwhistle Jubilee

Druid Park

Lost

Saturday, 14 March 2020

Northern Football Alliance

0-3

INSTA.001.jpeg

Wallsend Boys Club

Druid Park

Win

Tuesday, 10 March 2020

Friendly

5-4

INSTA.001.jpeg

Stobswood Welfare

Stobswood Welfare Recreation Ground

Draw

Saturday, 8 February 2020

Northern Football Alliance

3-3

INSTA.001.jpeg

AFC Newbiggin

Scotswood Sports Centre

Lost

Saturday, 1 February 2020

Northern Football Alliance

1-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Seaton Sluice

Crag Park

Lost

Saturday, 25 January 2020

Northern Football Alliance

3-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Cramlington Town

Sporting Club Of Cramlington

Lost

Saturday, 11 January 2020

Northern Football Alliance

8-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Newcastle University A

Cochrane Park Sports Ground

Lost

Saturday, 4 January 2020

Northern Football Alliance

3-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Blyth

Cowpen Park

Win

Saturday, 14 December 2019

Northern Football Alliance

2-4

INSTA.001.jpeg

Gateshead Redheugh

Eslington Park

Lost

Saturday, 7 December 2019

Northern Football Alliance

1-0

INSTA.001.jpeg

Newcastle East End

Excelsior Academy (3G)

Lost

Saturday, 23 November 2019

Northern Football Alliance

1-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Wideopen & District

Excelsior Academy (3G)

Lost

Saturday, 16 November 2019

Northern Football Alliance

0-3

INSTA.001.jpeg

Spittal Rovers

Amberley Playing Fields

Lost

Saturday, 2 November 2019

Northern Football Alliance

3-0

INSTA.001.jpeg

Red Row Welfare

Red Row Welfare

Lost

Friday, 25 October 2019

Bill Gardner Cup

6-1

INSTA.001.jpeg

Seaton Burn

Blakelaw Playing Fields

Lost

Friday, 11 October 2019

Minor Cup

1-4

INSTA.001.jpeg

Fawdon

Druid Park

Win

Wednesday, 9 October 2019

Friendly

3-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Newcastle East End

Swans Recreation Ground

Lost

Friday, 20 September 2019

Amateur Cup

5-1

INSTA.001.jpeg

Blyth Spartans Reserves

Scotswood Sports Centre

Lost

Friday, 13 September 2019

League Cup

1-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Seaton Sluice

Scotswood Sports Centre

Lost

Friday, 6 September 2019

Northern Football Alliance

1-5

INSTA.001.jpeg

Stobswood Welfare

Stobswood Welfare Recreation Ground

Win

Friday, 30 August 2019

Northern Football Alliance

3-1

INSTA.001.jpeg

Willington Quay Saints

Scotswood Sports Centre

Draw

Tuesday, 27 August 2019

Northern Football Alliance

4-4

INSTA.001.jpeg

AFC Newbiggin

Newbiggin Sports Centre

Lost

Friday, 23 August 2019

Northern Football Alliance

6-0

INSTA.001.jpeg

Haltwhistle Jubilee

Playing Field

Lost

Tuesday, 20 August 2019

Northern Football Alliance

4-0

INSTA.001.jpeg

Jesmond

Scotswood Sports Centre

Lost

Tuesday, 13 August 2019

Northern Football Alliance

2-3

INSTA.001.jpeg

Ellington

Hirst Welfare

Lost

Friday, 9 August 2019

Northern Football Alliance

3-0

INSTA.001.jpeg

RAF Boulmer

Scotswood Sports Centre

Win

Tuesday, 6 August 2019

Friendly

1-0

INSTA.001.jpeg

Forest Hall

East Palmersville Sports Pavillion

Win

Saturday, 3 August 2019

Dale Clarke Trophy

2-4

INSTA.001.jpeg

Forest Hall XI

East Palmersville Sports Pavillion

Win

Saturday, 3 August 2019

Dale Clarke Trophy

0-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Alnwick Town

St.James Park

Lost

Wednesday, 31 July 2019

Friendly

2-0

INSTA.001.jpeg

FC United of Newcastle

Blakelaw Playing Fields

Lost

Sunday, 28 July 2019

Friendly

2-4

INSTA.001.jpeg

Burradon

Scotswood Sports Centre

Lost

Friday, 19 July 2019

Friendly

3-1

INSTA.001.jpeg

AFC Killingworth Reserves

Scotswood Sports Centre

Win

Tuesday, 16 July 2019

Friendly

11-2

INSTA.001.jpeg

Ponteland United Reserves

Druid Park

Lost

Friday, 12 July 2019

Friendly

5-1

INSTA.001.jpeg

AFC Newbiggin

Scotswood Sports Centre

Draw

Friday, 5 July 2019

Friendly

2-2